Get to Know Us

 

President – Kathi Karnowski

Vice President – Debra Godwin

Secretary – Linda Liebenow

Treasurer – Helen Hisaw

Chaplain – Angie McKinney

Historian – Gea Clausier

Parliamentarian – Pam Seelye

National Executive Committeewoman –

Pam Seelye

Trudie McGriff

Sergeant-at-Arms –

Barbara Sumner

 

PHOTO TO COME LATER

 

Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms – Linda Bullock

 

 

 

 

            Photo to Come:         Administrative Assistant Cindy Hillyard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mission Outreach

Americanism
Donna Hartwell

Auxiliary Emergency Fund     Margie DeMoss

Children and Youth
Pam Seelye

Community Service
Nancy Wilmes

Education & Scholarship
Edna Redhead

Girls State Committee
Krisann Owens, Chair  
Cindy Hillyard

Junior Activities
Tawnya Lege

Legislative Coordinator         Vacant

National Security
Trudie McGriff

Poppy & Poppy Poster
Cindy Soria

Veterans Affairs and Rehabilitation
Cheryl Park, Chair                        Linda Liebenow                              Ardis Snyder, Portland Dept.

Portland Transplant Unit         Becky Crosby

Portland Rose Court
Vacant

Oregon Veterans Home Gift Shop
Geanne Horne

Lebanon Veterans Home-Liaison
Shirlee Harrington

Mission Support

Constitution Bylaws
Erin Walters

Distinguished Guests                Ginny Williams

Leadership                                    Louise Carter

Membership
Debra Godwin

Past Presidents Parley
Cyndi Dahl

Public Relations
Yvonne Drury

Administrative

Administrative Committee     
Jody Marsh, Chair
Helen Hisaw
Linda Liebenow

Audit Committee
Georgia Delozier, Chair                  

Finance Committee

Helen Hisaw, Chair
Maggie LaMont
Karen Banks

Convention                                    Jody Marsh

Strategic Planning                        Jody Marsh, Chair                         Linda Schmidt                                  Erin Walters 

 

 

President – Meya Sandsness

Vice President – Angelina McKinney

Secretary – Tyee Britt

Chaplain – Gianna Niiranen

Historian – Alina Mello

Sergeant-at-Arms – Haliegh Coffey

Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms – Mikayla Peterson

 

 

 

District 1

President- Catherin Brockmann

Aloha #104
Argonne #56
Banks #90
Cannon Beach #168
Clatsop #12
Hillsboro #6
Louis Larsen #68
Seaside #99
Tigard #158
Washington # 2

District 2

President, Gregoria Hernandez

Aurora #110
Canby #122
Carl B.Fenton #20
Carlton Memorial #173
McMinnville #21
Mill City-Gates #159
Mt Angel #89
Salem #136
Sheridan #75

District 3

President, Suzanne Driver

Albany #10
Calvin Funk #32
Cascade #64
Corvallis #11
Eugene #3
Francis M Yost #59
Newport #116
N.Eug./Santa Clara #83
Santiam #51
Timber City #133
T Moothart #184

District 4

President, Cindy Soria

Glenn Morrison#70
Grants Pass #28
Klamath #8
Medford #15
Rogue River #69

District 5

President, Louise Carter

Chris Schultz #71
Crook County #29
Eugene Greene #48
Frank Burns #25
Hood River #22
Jefferson Co Vet #125
LaPine #45
Mosier #55
Ray Johnson #44
Stevens-Chute #4
The Dalles #19
Wamic #135

District 6

President, Maggie LaMont

Athena #130
Baker #41
Geo St. Dennis #140
Heppner #87
Hermiston #37
Ione #95
LaGrande #43
Milton-Freewater #24

District 7

President, Vacant

Carl Douglas #74
F & J Ravin #134
West Hills #66

District 8

President, Angie McKinney

Milwaukie #180
Oregon Trail #150
Portland #1

District 9

President, Krisann Owens

Baird Heaton #152
Bay Area #34
Brookings Harbor #195
Fallin #123
Reedsport #62

District 10

President, Linda Schmidt 

Alex/Harper#115
Ellis Tracy #77
Harney County #63
Ontario #67
Prairie #106
Vale #96