Get to Know Us

 

President – Krisann Owens

Vice President – Gea Clausier

       Photo Coming Soon!

     Secretary – Linda Liebenow

Treasurer – Karen Banks

Chaplain – Lori Sherman

Historian – Phyllis MacDaniel

Parliamentarian – Ardis Snyder

National Executive Committeewoman –

 Pam Seelye

Alternate National Executive Committeewoman –

Trudie McGriff

Sergeant-at-Arms –

Barbara Sumner

Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms –

Linda Bullock

 

 

 

Office Manager Andrew Miley                                                                      Administrative Assistant Cindy Hillyard

 

 

 

 

 

 

Mission Outreach

Americanism
Trudie McGriff

Auxiliary Emergency Fund     

Cindy Lee

Children and Youth
Roberta Peebler

Community Service
Margie DeMoss

Education & Scholarship
Carole Kaufman

Girls State Committee
Vacant, Chair     

Cheryl Park
Brenda Sherlock
Margaret Kincaid

Junior Activities
Angie McKinney

Legislative Coordinator   

Erin Walters

National Security
Pam Seelye

Poppy
Cindy Soria

Veterans Affairs and Rehabilitation
Cheryl Park, Chair                    Linda Liebenow                     Vacant

Portland VAMC  

Representative-  Vacant     Portland Deputy
Ardis Snyder                          Vacant 

 

Portland Rose Court
Vacant

Roseburg VA-Rep                Vacant          

Roseburg VA-Deputy
Evelyn Welch                        Andrea Burnhardt,Gift Shop  

SORCC-Rep                                 Vacant     

SORCC-Deputy                         Vacant                                            

Oregon Veterans Home Gift Shop
Gen Horne

Lebanon Veterans Home-Liaison
Shirlee Harrington

Mission Support

Constitution Bylaws
Ardis Snyder

Distinguished Guests           Ginny Williams

Leadership                               April Judy

Membership
Gea Clausier

Past Presidents Parley
Helen Hisaw

Public Relations
Genene DeMoss

Administrative

Administrative Committee     
Linda Boone
Gea Clausier
Jody Marsh

Audit Committee
Georgia Delozier, Chair                  

Finance Committee
Karen Banks, Chair
Maggie LaMont
Helen Hisaw

Convention                               Jody Marsh

Strategic Planning                  Linda Boone, Chair 

Linda Schmidt

Jody Marsh

 

 

President – Meya Sandsness

Vice President – Angelina McKinney

Secretary – Tyee Britt

Chaplain – Gianna Niiranen

Historian – Alina Mello

Sergeant-at-Arms – Haliegh Coffey

Assistant Sergeant-at-Arms – Mikayla Peterson

 

 

 

District 1

President- Lori Sherman

Aloha #104
Argonne #56
Banks #90
Cannon Beach #168
Clatsop #12
Hillsboro #6
Louis Larsen #68
Seaside #99
Tigard #158
Washington # 2

District 2

President, Debra Godwin

Aurora #110
Canby #122
Capital #9 Salem
Carl B.Fenton #20
Carlton Memorial #173
McMinnville #21
Mill City-Gates #159
Mt Angel #89
Salem #136
Sheridan #75

District 3

President, Suzanne Driver

Albany #10
Calvin Funk #32
Cascade #64
Corvallis #11
Eugene #3
Francis M Yost #59
Newport #116
N.Eug./Santa Clara #83
Santiam #51
Timber City #133
T Moothart #184

District 4

President, Cindy Soria

Glenn Morrison#70
Grants Pass #28
Klamath #8
Medford #15
Rogue River #69

District 5

President, Yvonne Drury

Chris Schultz #71
Crook County #29
Eugene Greene #48
Frank Burns #25
Hood River #22
Jefferson Co Vet #125
LaPine #45
Mosier #55
Ray Johnson #44
Stevens-Chute #4
The Dalles #19
Wamic #135

District 6

President, Kathi Karnowski

Athena #130
Baker #41
Geo St. Dennis #140
Heppner #87
Hermiston #37
Ione #95
LaGrande #43
Milton-Freewater #24

District 7

President, Vacant

Carl Douglas #74
F & J Ravin #134
West Hills #66

District 8

President, Erin Walters

Milwaukie #180
Oregon Trail #150
Portland #1

District 9

President, Carolyn Billman

Baird Heaton #152
Bay Area #34
Brookings Harbor #195
Fallin #123
Reedsport #62

District 10

President, Linda Schmidt 

Alex/Harper#115
Ellis Tracy #77
Harney County #63
Ontario #67
Prairie #106
Vale #96